Collegiate/Pro Tigers

Class of 2021

Angel Awono – Lafayette College (Track & Field)

Justice Quainoo – La Salle University (Track & Field)

Kavon Davis – Naval Academy (Football)

Cameron McMillion – Wheeling University (Football)

Class of 2020

Elijah Fontem – Hobart and William Smith Colleges (Football)

Bronson Devy – Charlotte Community Christian College (Football)

Saidat Abbas – Hagerstown Community College (Girls’ Basketball)

Jordan Dabney – Monroe College (Football)

Class of 2019

Adetomiwa Adebayo – University of Maryland, College Park (Track & Field)

Daisha Crawford – North Carolina Wesleyan (Girls’ Lacrosse)

Dejah Tinsley – Morgan State University (Track & Field)

Paulina Molina – Montgomery College (Girls’ Soccer)

Aljareek Malry – Virginia Military Institute (Football)

Corey Ewing – Salisbury University (Football)

Maurice Lyles – Alderson Broaddus University (Football)

Tolulope Telli – Ohio Christian University (Boys’ Basketball)

Rabiatu Ladan – Frostburg State University (Tennis)

Robert Curtis – Wheeling University; Wesley College (Football)

Akil Woods – Ferrum College; Wesley College (Football)

Tobi Ajifowowe – Morgan State University (Football)

Class of 2018

David Dupree – Fort Scott Community College (Football)

Chris Canaday – Wheeling University (Football)

Davon Hill – Fairmont State University (Football)

Nicolson Francois – Fairmont State University (Football)

Class of 2017

Tim Allen – Fullerton Community College; Bowie State University (Football)

Kenyon Stone – Garrett Community College; University of Pikeville (Boys’ Basketball)

Class of 2016

*Antoine Brooks, Jr. – University of Maryland, College Park; Pittsburgh Steelers (Football)

Xzavier Hines – Fairmont State University; Virginia Union University (Football)

Class of 2015

*Ed Polite, Jr. – Radford University; Pallacanestro Beilla- Italian Professional Basketball (Boys’ Basketball)

Class of 2014

*Chinedu Oparaku – Fairmont State University; Winnipeg Blue Bombers- Canadian Football League (Football)

Class of 2012

*Lionel Green (Lio Rush) – Major League Wrestling (Wrestling)

Class of 1999

*Madieu Williams – Towson University; University of Maryland, College Park; Washington Redskins (Football)

Class of 1996

Carl Cameron – Frostburg State University (Track & Field)

Donell Hayes – Hagerstown Community College; Southeastern Louisiana University (Track & Field)

Class of 1993

*Robert Dennis – University of Louisville; West Virginia University; 1996 Olympian (Football, Track & Field)

Class of 1991

August Kenner – Coppin State University (Girls’ Basketball)

Class of 1984

Valerie Bowles – University of Maryland, Baltimore County (Girls’ Basketball)

Class of 1975

Pamela Humphrey – Southern University and A&M College (Girls’ Basketball, Track & Field)

Rick Pacen – Prince George’s Community College; George Washington University (Baseball)

Class of 1974

Barbara Prescop – University of Maryland, College Park (Volleyball, Girls’ Basketball)

Class of 1973

*George Malley – Penn State University; 1981 Team USA (Cross Country, Track & Field)

Richard Browne – University of Maryland, Eastern Shore (Boys’ Basketball)

Class of 1970

Walter Shafer – St. Bonaventure University (Boys’ Basketball)

Class of 1967

Wayne Schmidt – DePauw University (Football)

Class of 1964

John Prevar –¬†University of Maryland, College Park (Track & Field)